Skip to content
Cryptos: 564Market Cap: $2.83T 0.1%24h Vol: $114.62BDominance: BTC 58.0% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

New high · United Kingdom stocks

AbbVie Inc. (0QCV) closes at a 52-week high of $289.00

Its second new 52-week high in 5 sessions. Up 8.6% over 20 sessions.

Published 21 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$289.00
On the day
+1.4%
Volume
0.0× average
vs 52-week high
New high

AbbVie Inc. closing prices

$225.00$250.00$275.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Sep '26Oct '26$289.00

The last 90 closes up to 21 October 2026. The live chart is on the 0QCV page.

What happened

AbbVie Inc. (0QCV) closed at $289.00 on 21 October 2026, up 1.4% from $285.00 the session before.

It was the second higher close in a row. It is the second new high in the last 5 sessions. Over 5 sessions the price is up 2.5%, and over 20 sessions it is up 8.6%.

That close is above every close of the past year. The previous highest was $287.00 on 15 Oct 2026, and the new close is 0.7% above it.

Trading was light: volume was 0% of its recent average.

Across the 7 IOB stocks we track, 6 closed higher and 0 closed lower that day, with a median change of +1.32%. 0QCV's change was +1.4%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$285.00
Close$289.00
Change on the day+1.40%
Change over 5 sessions+2.48%
Change over 20 sessions+8.65%
Volume29.00
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before9,378
Volume against that average0.0 times
Highest close in the past year$287.00 (15 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past year$197.50 (28 Apr 2026)

The full chart and history are on AbbVie Inc. (0QCV). More from this market: IOB news today.

Want a plan for 0QCV? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.