Markets › Thailand stocks Thailand Stock Market Today: THAILAND Share Prices 98 of 536 stocks up, 384 down · top gainer HANSOH19 +8.3% · top loser CRWV03 −20.2%
THAILAND share prices today: 536 stocks tracked, 98 advancing and 384 declining and 54 unchanged in the latest session. The most traded stock is TMBThanachart Bank Public Company Limited (TTB) at THB 2.72.
Updated 4 hours ago Tradzy · Analyst Engine Know the plan before you trade Paste a ticker or a chart link. The Analyst Engine reads the chart and shows the entry, the stop and the targets.
Analyze a chart free THAILAND Share Prices: Most Traded Today # Stock Price 1d 7d 30d Volume (shares) Last 30 Days 1 TT TTB TMBThanachart Bank Public Company Limited THB 2.72 6.21% 3.38% 3.38%1,176,962,912 Analyze 2 TT TTB-R TMBThanachart Bank Public Company Limited THB 2.72 6.21%– – 1,176,923,800 Analyze 3 VG VGI VGI Public Company Limited THB 1.14 0.87%– – 306,761,489 Analyze 4 VG VGI-R VGI Public Company Limited THB 1.14 0.87%– – 306,760,600 Analyze 5 CC CCET Cal-Comp Electronics (Thailand) Public Company Limited THB 9.45 5.50% 11.11% 7.53%169,205,508 Analyze 6 CC CCET-R Cal-Comp Electronics (Thailand) Public Company Limited THB 9.45 5.50%0.00% 0.00% 169,201,400 Analyze 7 AW AWC Asset World Corp Public Company Limited THB 3.00 1.32% 1.91%0.00% 102,125,595 Analyze Tradzy · Analyst Engine Know the plan before you trade Paste a ticker or a chart link. The Analyst Engine reads the chart and shows the entry, the stop and the targets.
Analyze a chart free 8 AW AWC-R Asset World Corp Public Company Limited THB 3.00 1.32%0.00% 0.00% 102,124,800 Analyze 9 WH WHA WHA Corporation Public Company Limited THB 4.82 0.82% 7.39% 4.22%91,401,141 Analyze 10 WH WHA-R WHA Corporation Public Company Limited THB 4.82 0.82% 7.80%– 91,397,600 Analyze 11 IR IRPC IRPC Public Company Limited THB 2.78 2.11% 1.38% 3.29%88,902,032 Analyze 12 IR IRPC-R IRPC Public Company Limited THB 2.78 2.11% 2.68% 13.33%88,900,600 Analyze 13 TR TRUE True Corporation Public Company Limited THB 12.60 0.79% 3.10% 3.85%85,121,824 Analyze 14 TR TRUE-R True Corporation Public Company Limited THB 12.60 0.79% 0.15% 3.85%85,119,800 Analyze 15 TH THAI Thai Airways International Public Company Limited THB 5.35 2.73% 0.88% 3.42%74,068,260 Analyze 16 TH THAI-R Thai Airways International Public Company Limited THB 5.35 2.73%0.00% 0.00% 74,065,800 Analyze 17 CP CPF Charoen Pokphand Foods Public Company Limited THB 20.00 5.21% 0.47% 10.55%73,848,343 Analyze 18 CP CPF-R Charoen Pokphand Foods Public Company Limited THB 20.00 5.21%0.00% 0.00% 73,841,200 Analyze 19 SP SPRC Star Petroleum Refining Public Company Limited THB 15.00 3.23% 9.52% 19.26%63,337,956 Analyze 20 SP SPRC-R Star Petroleum Refining Public Company Limited THB 15.00 3.23% 16.77% 14.46%63,336,700 Analyze 21 KT KTB Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited THB 43.25 1.70% 0.60% 4.55%55,982,294 Analyze 22 KT KTB-R Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited THB 43.25 1.70% 0.66% 4.19%55,967,300 Analyze 23 PL PLANB Plan B Media Public Company Limited THB 8.60 0.58% 5.16% 33.61%54,262,601 Analyze 24 PL PLANB-R Plan B Media Public Company Limited THB 8.60 0.58%0.00% 0.00% 54,261,800 Analyze 25 GU GUNKUL Gunkul Engineering Public Company Limited THB 4.96 0.40% 0.99% 3.85%51,790,932 Analyze 26 GU GUNKUL-R Gunkul Engineering Public Company Limited THB 4.96 0.40%0.00% 3.26%51,789,900 Analyze 27 GU GULF Gulf Development Public Company Limited THB 61.75 0.41% 3.77%– 43,376,398 Analyze 28 GU GULF-R Gulf Development Public Company Limited THB 61.75 0.41% 3.35% 1.23%43,370,700 Analyze 29 BE BEM Bangkok Expressway and Metro Public Company Limited THB 6.30 0.79% 0.78% 1.54%39,594,980 Analyze 30 BE BEM-R Bangkok Expressway and Metro Public Company Limited THB 6.30 0.79%0.00% 0.00% 39,594,600 Analyze 31 BD BDMS Bangkok Dusit Medical Services Public Company Limited THB 19.20 0.52% 0.52% 5.94%39,070,544 Analyze 32 BD BDMS-R Bangkok Dusit Medical Services Public Company Limited THB 19.20 0.52% 4.99% 17.11%39,065,700 Analyze Tradzy · Paper trading Practice with paper money first Trade real markets with no real risk. Climb the leagues and win trophies.
Start paper trading 33 BT BTS BTS Group Holdings Public Company Limited THB 1.91 1.04% 2.58% 6.44%38,707,256 Analyze 34 BT BTS-R BTS Group Holdings Public Company Limited THB 1.91 1.04% 5.20% 5.20%38,706,100 Analyze 35 BC BCH Bangkok Chain Hospital Public Company Limited THB 10.50 7.08% 2.68% 4.55%37,622,790 Analyze 36 BC BCH-R Bangkok Chain Hospital Public Company Limited THB 10.50 7.08% 7.22% 9.08%37,616,400 Analyze 37 CP CPALL CP ALL Public Company Limited THB 43.75 0.57%0.00% 6.52%35,477,359 Analyze 38 CP CPALL-R CP ALL Public Company Limited THB 43.75 0.57% 1.68% 6.51%35,462,300 Analyze 39 BG BGRIM B.Grimm Power Public Company Limited THB 18.70 1.06% 2.66% 2.03%31,265,409 Analyze 40 BG BGRIM-R B.Grimm Power Public Company Limited THB 18.70 1.06% 3.58% 7.91%31,263,100 Analyze 41 MI MINT Minor International Public Company Limited THB 20.30 0.49% 3.77% 7.69%31,202,665 Analyze 42 MI MINT-R Minor International Public Company Limited THB 20.30 0.49% 2.89% 7.09%31,201,000 Analyze 43 PT PTT PTT Public Company Limited THB 40.75 0.61% 1.88%– 30,822,626 Analyze 44 PT PTT-R PTT Public Company Limited THB 40.75 0.61% 1.66%– 30,818,100 Analyze 45 PT PTTEP PTT Exploration and Production Public Company Limited THB 159.50 1.92% 0.68% 5.16%27,166,797 Analyze 46 PT PTTEP-R PTT Exploration and Production Public Company Limited THB 159.50 1.92%0.00% 6.50%27,158,600 Analyze 47 TF TFG Thaifoods Group Public Company Limited THB 9.30 2.20%– – 26,777,597 Analyze 48 TF TFG-R Thaifoods Group Public Company Limited THB 9.30 2.20%– – 26,776,000 Analyze 49 HM HMPRO Home Product Center Public Company Limited THB 6.30 0.79% 2.31% 3.25%26,024,268 Analyze 50 HM HMPRO-R Home Product Center Public Company Limited THB 6.30 0.79%0.00% 0.00% 26,023,100 Analyze
See all 536 Thailand stocks (A–Z) › THAILAND news today ›
About the Thailand stock market THAILAND is the stock exchange where Thailand's listed companies trade. Prices on this site are in THB.
Each stock has its own page with today's share price price, how it moved, a daily chart, its 52-week range and its recent price history. Tap the star to follow a stock; your watchlist is saved in your browser and needs no account. Want a plan for a trade? Open the stock in the Tradzy app and the Analyst Engine reads its chart.
How the Thailand stock market works How stock indexes work A stock index tracks a basket of shares. How the main weighting methods work, why an index can rise while most shares fall, and how to read one. How to read a stock chart A step-by-step guide to reading a stock chart: what a candle shows, how to use volume, how to choose a time frame, and what a chart cannot tell you. Trading volume explained Trading volume is how many shares change hands in a period. What it tells you about conviction and liquidity, and how to read it with price. Stock order types explained Market, limit, stop and stop-limit orders set the price and timing of a trade. How each works, with examples, and the mistakes that cost money. All trading and investing guides
Learn to trade the Thailand market Frequently asked questions What are the THAILAND share prices today? THAILAND has 536 stocks on this site, with 98 advancing and 384 declining in the latest session. The biggest gainers are Hansoh Pharmaceutical Group Company Limited (HANSOH19, +8.26%), Dollar General Corporation (DOLLARG80, +7.58%), AbbVie Inc. (ABBV80, +5.98%).
How do I check a Thailand share price price? Open the stock from the list or search for its ticker. Every stock page shows the latest price, the day's change, a chart, the 52-week range and the recent price history, in THB.
Where do these Thailand prices come from? Stock prices and volumes from Yahoo Finance. These are delayed quotes: during trading they can lag the exchange by 15 minutes or more, and they are not a live feed.