Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $130.20BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Forex rates today

EUR/USD 1.1215 · USD/JPY 158.13 · GBP/USD 1.3347

Exchange rates for 30 world currencies against the US dollar, with the one-day, one-week and one-month change and a 30-day line. Open a pair for its year of history, high and low, and a conversion table.

Updated 8 hours ago

Major and world currencies vs the US dollar

PairRate1d1w1m30 days
EUR/USDEuro to US Dollar1.12150.09%0.24%2.39%
USD/JPYUS Dollar to Japanese Yen158.130.07%0.01%0.55%
GBP/USDBritish Pound to US Dollar1.33470.12%0.76%0.36%
AUD/USDAustralian Dollar to US Dollar0.698470.02%0.10%2.14%
USD/CADUS Dollar to Canadian Dollar1.40510.16%1.33%0.34%
USD/CHFUS Dollar to Swiss Franc0.823630.17%1.04%0.27%
NZD/USDNew Zealand Dollar to US Dollar0.567890.13%1.17%0.98%
USD/CNYUS Dollar to Chinese Yuan6.67800.04%0.24%0.26%
USD/INRUS Dollar to Indian Rupee94.9300.00%0.37%0.93%
USD/SGDUS Dollar to Singapore Dollar1.27850.04%0.11%0.29%
USD/HKDUS Dollar to Hong Kong Dollar7.84870.01%0.01%0.04%
USD/KRWUS Dollar to South Korean Won1327.840.12%1.01%3.23%
USD/MXNUS Dollar to Mexican Peso18.5220.21%1.02%7.74%
USD/ZARUS Dollar to South African Rand16.4750.25%0.13%1.33%
USD/BRLUS Dollar to Brazilian Real5.02350.43%0.14%2.04%
USD/TRYUS Dollar to Turkish Lira49.5770.05%0.43%1.59%
USD/SEKUS Dollar to Swedish Krona9.91800.26%0.66%1.07%
USD/NOKUS Dollar to Norwegian Krone9.38430.21%1.59%0.28%
USD/PLNUS Dollar to Polish Zloty3.90260.21%0.24%3.01%
USD/THBUS Dollar to Thai Baht33.6500.28%0.18%1.25%
USD/IDRUS Dollar to Indonesian Rupiah17986.000.32%0.59%0.65%
USD/MYRUS Dollar to Malaysian Ringgit4.08270.00%0.08%0.13%
USD/PHPUS Dollar to Philippine Peso63.1330.21%0.58%0.54%
USD/DKKUS Dollar to Danish Krone6.66480.09%0.25%2.44%
USD/CZKUS Dollar to Czech Koruna21.6930.03%0.40%2.35%
USD/HUFUS Dollar to Hungarian Forint325.170.44%0.14%3.10%
USD/RONUS Dollar to Romanian Leu4.75330.17%0.34%3.74%
USD/ILSUS Dollar to Israeli Shekel3.10770.02%1.06%3.19%
USD/ISKUS Dollar to Icelandic Krona121.440.06%0.25%0.53%

Cross pairs

PairRate1d1w1m30 days
EUR/GBPEuro to British Pound0.840290.21%0.51%2.04%
EUR/JPYEuro to Japanese Yen177.340.16%0.25%1.86%
GBP/JPYBritish Pound to Japanese Yen211.050.05%0.76%0.19%
EUR/CHFEuro to Swiss Franc0.923700.26%0.81%2.13%
AUD/JPYAustralian Dollar to Japanese Yen110.450.09%0.10%1.61%
EUR/AUDEuro to Australian Dollar1.60570.07%0.14%0.25%

Rates are the European Central Bank’s daily reference rates, published once each working day at about 16:00 Central European time. They are end-of-day rates for information, not live quotes, and not a price you can trade at.

Frequently asked questions

Where do these exchange rates come from?

They are the European Central Bank’s daily reference rates for 29 currencies against the euro, worked out here against the US dollar. The bank publishes them each working day at about 16:00 Central European time.

Are these live forex prices?

No. They are end-of-day reference rates, good for converting, comparing and looking at history. A broker’s live price moves all day and differs from the reference rate.

Which currency pairs are covered?

29 pairs with the US dollar, quoted the way the market quotes them (EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/JPY and so on), and 6 popular cross pairs such as EUR/GBP and EUR/JPY.