Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New low · France stocks

Crédit Agricole S.A. (ACA) closes at a 52-week low of €15.33

Down 15.8% over 20 sessions. The previous lowest close was €15.49 on 30 Oct 2025.

Published 19 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€15.33
On the day
−2.4%
Volume
0.2× average
vs 52-week high
−24.1%

Crédit Agricole S.A. closing prices

€16.00€18.00€20.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€15.33

The last 90 closes up to 19 October 2026. The live chart is on the ACA page.

What happened

Crédit Agricole S.A. (ACA) closed at €15.33 on 19 October 2026, down 2.4% from €15.72 the session before.

Over 5 sessions the price is down 6.1%, and over 20 sessions it is down 15.8%.

That close is below every close of the past year. The previous lowest was €15.49 on 30 Oct 2025, and the new close is 1.0% under it.

Trading was light: volume was 17% of its recent average.

Across the 3 PARIS stocks we track, 0 closed higher and 3 closed lower that day, with a median change of −2.22%. ACA's change was −2.4%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€15.72
Close€15.33
Change on the day−2.45%
Change over 5 sessions−6.12%
Change over 20 sessions−15.82%
Volume935,102
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before5.54 Million
Volume against that average0.2 times
Highest close in the past year€20.20 (14 Aug 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€15.49 (30 Oct 2025)

The full chart and history are on Crédit Agricole S.A. (ACA). More from this market: PARIS news today.

Want a plan for ACA? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.