Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Germany stocks

Dell Technologies Inc. (12DA) tumbles 8.4% to €419.00

Its third straight daily fall.

Published 15 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€419.00
On the day
−8.4%
Volume
0.6× average
vs 52-week high
−19.5%

Dell Technologies Inc. closing prices

€200.00€400.00Mar '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Sep '26Oct '26€419.00

The last 90 closes up to 15 October 2026. The live chart is on the 12DA page.

What happened

Dell Technologies Inc. (12DA) closed at €419.00 on 15 October 2026, down 8.4% from €457.65 the session before.

It was the third lower close in a row. Over 5 sessions the price is down 17.8%, and over 20 sessions it is up 3.4%.

The close is 19.5% below the highest close of the past year (€520.20 on 12 Oct 2026) and 336.5% above the lowest (€95.98 on 30 Jan 2026).

Trading was light: volume was 57% of its recent average.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€457.65
Close€419.00
Change on the day−8.45%
Change over 5 sessions−17.81%
Change over 20 sessions+3.37%
Volume14.00
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before24.00
Volume against that average0.6 times
Highest close in the past year€520.20 (12 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€95.98 (30 Jan 2026)

The full chart and history are on Dell Technologies Inc. (12DA). More from this market: MUNICH news today.

Want a plan for 12DA? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.