Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Germany stocks

ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation (7DZ) closes at a 52-week high of €158.68

Its third new 52-week high in 5 sessions. Up 14.5% over 20 sessions.

Published 19 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€158.68
On the day
+1.5%
Volume
0.1× average
vs 52-week high
New high

ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation closing prices

€120.00€140.00€160.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€158.68

The last 90 closes up to 19 October 2026. The live chart is on the 7DZ page.

What happened

ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation (7DZ) closed at €158.68 on 19 October 2026, up 1.5% from €156.34 the session before.

It was the second higher close in a row. It is the third new high in the last 5 sessions. Over 5 sessions the price is up 3.1%, and over 20 sessions it is up 14.5%.

That close is above every close of the past year. The previous highest was €158.24 on 14 Oct 2026, and the new close is 0.3% above it.

Trading was light: volume was 10% of its recent average.

Across the 6 XETRA stocks we track, 5 closed higher and 1 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.69%. 7DZ's change was +1.5%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€156.34
Close€158.68
Change on the day+1.50%
Change over 5 sessions+3.07%
Change over 20 sessions+14.50%
Volume408
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before4,097
Volume against that average0.1 times
Highest close in the past year€158.24 (14 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€96.95 (21 Oct 2025)

The full chart and history are on ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation (7DZ). More from this market: XETRA news today.

Want a plan for 7DZ? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.