Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Portugal stocks

Farminveste, S.G.P.S., S.A. (MLFMV) surges 34.4% to €5.00

Published 9 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€5.00
On the day
+34.4%
Volume
no average yet
vs 52-week high
−19.4%

Farminveste, S.G.P.S., S.A. closing prices

€4.00€5.00€6.00Jun '26Jul '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€5.00

The last 90 closes up to 9 October 2026. The live chart is on the MLFMV page.

What happened

Farminveste, S.G.P.S., S.A. (MLFMV) closed at €5.00 on 9 October 2026, up 34.4% from €3.72 the session before.

Over 5 sessions the price is up 34.4%, and over 20 sessions it is up 42.0%.

The close is 19.4% below the highest close of the past year (€6.20 on 3 Jul 2026) and 66.7% above the lowest (€3.00 on 31 Dec 2025).

Across the 5 LISBON stocks we track, 4 closed higher and 1 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.41%. MLFMV's change was +34.4%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€3.72
Close€5.00
Change on the day+34.41%
Change over 5 sessions+34.41%
Change over 20 sessions+42.05%
Volume320
Average volume, up to 20 sessions beforenot enough history
Volume against that averagenot enough history
Highest close in the past year€6.20 (3 Jul 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€3.00 (31 Dec 2025)

The full chart and history are on Farminveste, S.G.P.S., S.A. (MLFMV). More from this market: LISBON news today.

Want a plan for MLFMV? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.