Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Ireland stocks

Kerry Group plc (KRZ) closes at a 52-week high of €93.75

Its fourth new 52-week high in 5 sessions. Up 10.3% over 20 sessions.

Published 15 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€93.75
On the day
+2.7%
Volume
2.3× average
vs 52-week high
New high

Kerry Group plc closing prices

€80.00€90.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€93.75

The last 90 closes up to 15 October 2026. The live chart is on the KRZ page.

What happened

Kerry Group plc (KRZ) closed at €93.75 on 15 October 2026, up 2.7% from €91.30 the session before.

It was the fifth higher close in a row. It is the fourth new high in the last 5 sessions. Over 5 sessions the price is up 8.3%, and over 20 sessions it is up 10.3%.

That close is above every close of the past year. The previous highest was €91.30 on 14 Oct 2026, and the new close is 2.7% above it.

Trading was heavy: volume was 2.3 times its average of the sessions before.

Across the 4 IRISH stocks we track, 2 closed higher and 2 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.48%. KRZ's change was +2.7%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€91.30
Close€93.75
Change on the day+2.68%
Change over 5 sessions+8.26%
Change over 20 sessions+10.29%
Volume812,296
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before355,592
Volume against that average2.3 times
Highest close in the past year€91.30 (14 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€64.40 (24 Mar 2026)

The full chart and history are on Kerry Group plc (KRZ). More from this market: IRISH news today.

Want a plan for KRZ? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.