Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New low · Portugal stocks

MERLIN Properties SOCIMI, S.A. (MRL) closes at a 52-week low of €11.44

Down 9.2% over 20 sessions. The previous lowest close was €11.69 on 24 Nov 2025.

Published 15 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€11.44
On the day
−4.6%
Volume
2.6× average
vs 52-week high
−28.5%

MERLIN Properties SOCIMI, S.A. closing prices

€12.00€14.00€16.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€11.44

The last 90 closes up to 15 October 2026. The live chart is on the MRL page.

What happened

MERLIN Properties SOCIMI, S.A. (MRL) closed at €11.44 on 15 October 2026, down 4.6% from €11.99 the session before.

Over 5 sessions the price is down 7.0%, and over 20 sessions it is down 9.2%.

That close is below every close of the past year. The previous lowest was €11.69 on 24 Nov 2025, and the new close is 2.1% under it.

Trading was heavy: volume was 2.6 times its average of the sessions before.

Across the 6 LISBON stocks we track, 1 closed higher and 4 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.28%. MRL's change was −4.6%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€11.99
Close€11.44
Change on the day−4.59%
Change over 5 sessions−6.99%
Change over 20 sessions−9.21%
Volume1,580
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before601
Volume against that average2.6 times
Highest close in the past year€16.00 (28 May 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€11.69 (24 Nov 2025)

The full chart and history are on MERLIN Properties SOCIMI, S.A. (MRL). More from this market: LISBON news today.

Want a plan for MRL? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.