Skip to content
Cryptos: 559Market Cap: $2.91T 1.4%24h Vol: $139.55BDominance: BTC 58.3% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Portugal stocks

MERLIN Properties SOCIMI, S.A. (MRL) falls 7.2% to €11.75

Its biggest one-day fall in 8 months.

Published 1 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€11.75
On the day
−7.2%
Volume
0.9× average
vs 52-week high
−26.6%

MERLIN Properties SOCIMI, S.A. closing prices

€12.00€14.00€16.00May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€11.75

The last 90 closes up to 1 October 2026. The live chart is on the MRL page.

What happened

MERLIN Properties SOCIMI, S.A. (MRL) closed at €11.75 on 1 October 2026, down 7.2% from €12.66 the session before.

It was MRL's biggest one-day fall in 8 months. Over 5 sessions the price is down 4.5%, and over 20 sessions it is down 11.1%.

The close is 26.6% below the highest close of the past year (€16.00 on 28 May 2026) and 0.5% above the lowest (€11.69 on 24 Nov 2025).

Volume was close to its recent average.

Across the 6 LISBON stocks we track, 2 closed higher and 3 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.07%. MRL's change was −7.2%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€12.66
Close€11.75
Change on the day−7.19%
Change over 5 sessions−4.47%
Change over 20 sessions−11.12%
Volume507
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before563
Volume against that average0.9 times
Highest close in the past year€16.00 (28 May 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€11.69 (24 Nov 2025)

The full chart and history are on MERLIN Properties SOCIMI, S.A. (MRL). More from this market: LISBON news today.

More LISBON moves on 1 October 2026

Want a plan for MRL? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.