Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Heavy trading · Greece stocks

N. Varveris-Moda Bagno S.A. (MODA) volume jumps to 12.6 times its average

The price fell 1.4% on the day, to €6.90.

Published 9 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€6.90
On the day
−1.4%
Volume
12.6× average
vs 52-week high
−5.5%

N. Varveris-Moda Bagno S.A. closing prices

€6.50€7.00Jun '26Jul '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€6.90

The last 90 closes up to 9 October 2026. The live chart is on the MODA page.

What happened

N. Varveris-Moda Bagno S.A. (MODA) closed at €6.90 on 9 October 2026, down 1.4% from €7.00 the session before.

Over 5 sessions the price is down 2.8%, and over 20 sessions it is up 2.2%.

The close is 5.5% below the highest close of the past year (€7.30 on 28 Sept 2026) and 31.7% above the lowest (€5.24 on 19 Dec 2025).

Trading was heavy: volume was 12.6 times its average of the sessions before.

Across the 30 ATHENS stocks we track, 19 closed higher and 9 closed lower that day, with a median change of +1.22%. MODA's change was −1.4%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€7.00
Close€6.90
Change on the day−1.43%
Change over 5 sessions−2.82%
Change over 20 sessions+2.22%
Volume12,375
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before983
Volume against that average12.6 times
Highest close in the past year€7.30 (28 Sept 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€5.24 (19 Dec 2025)

The full chart and history are on N. Varveris-Moda Bagno S.A. (MODA). More from this market: ATHENS news today.

More ATHENS moves on 9 October 2026

Want a plan for MODA? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.