Skip to content
Cryptos: 556Market Cap: $2.86T 1.3%24h Vol: $128.92BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Austria stocks

Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. (SSU) falls 5.9% to €3,510.00

Over 5 sessions it is down 10.0%.

Published 20 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€3,510.00
On the day
−5.9%
Volume
no average yet
vs 52-week high
−33.0%

Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. closing prices

€4,000.00€5,000.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€3,510.00

The last 90 closes up to 20 October 2026. The live chart is on the SSU page.

What happened

Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. (SSU) closed at €3,510.00 on 20 October 2026, down 5.9% from €3,730.00 the session before.

Over 5 sessions the price is down 10.0%, and over 20 sessions it is down 21.5%.

The close is 33.0% below the highest close of the past year (€5,240.00 on 18 Jun 2026) and 152.5% above the lowest (€1,390.00 on 21 Nov 2025).

Across the 7 VIENNA stocks we track, 1 closed higher and 5 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.93%. SSU's change was −5.9%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€3,730.00
Close€3,510.00
Change on the day−5.90%
Change over 5 sessions−10.00%
Change over 20 sessions−21.48%
Volume1.00
Average volume, up to 20 sessions beforenot enough history
Volume against that averagenot enough history
Highest close in the past year€5,240.00 (18 Jun 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€1,390.00 (21 Nov 2025)

The full chart and history are on Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. (SSU). More from this market: VIENNA news today.

Want a plan for SSU? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.