Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Germany stocks

Sandisk Corporation (BW9) falls 5.3% to €1,430.00

Its biggest one-day fall in 6 weeks.

Published 8 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€1,430.00
On the day
−5.3%
Volume
0.5× average
vs 3-month high
−14.4%

Sandisk Corporation closing prices

€1,000.00€1,250.00€1,500.00Jul 7Jul 24Aug 13Sep 1Sep 21Oct 8€1,430.00

The last 68 closes up to 8 October 2026. The live chart is on the BW9 page.

What happened

Sandisk Corporation (BW9) closed at €1,430.00 on 8 October 2026, down 5.3% from €1,510.00 the session before.

It was BW9's biggest one-day fall in 6 weeks. Over 5 sessions the price is down 10.1%, and over 20 sessions it is down 2.1%.

The close is 14.4% below the highest close of the past 3 months (€1,670.00 on 10 Jul 2026) and 49.0% above the lowest (€960.00 on 28 Jul 2026).

Trading was light: volume was 53% of its recent average.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€1,510.00
Close€1,430.00
Change on the day−5.30%
Change over 5 sessions−10.06%
Change over 20 sessions−2.05%
Volume94.00
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before177
Volume against that average0.5 times
Highest close in the past 3 months€1,670.00 (10 Jul 2026)
Lowest close in the past 3 months€960.00 (28 Jul 2026)

The full chart and history are on Sandisk Corporation (BW9). More from this market: STUTTGART news today.

Want a plan for BW9? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.