Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Germany stocks

Tesla, Inc. (TL0) rises 5.5% to €339.60

Its biggest one-day rise in 6 weeks.

Published 16 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€339.60
On the day
+5.5%
Volume
0.7× average
vs 52-week high
−18.7%

Tesla, Inc. closing prices

€300.00€350.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€339.60

The last 90 closes up to 16 October 2026. The live chart is on the TL0 page.

What happened

Tesla, Inc. (TL0) closed at €339.60 on 16 October 2026, up 5.5% from €321.85 the session before.

It was TL0's biggest one-day rise in 6 weeks. Over 5 sessions the price is down 0.8%, and over 20 sessions it is up 7.4%.

The close is 18.7% below the highest close of the past year (€417.80 on 16 Dec 2025) and 30.6% above the lowest (€260.00 on 29 Jul 2026).

Volume was close to its recent average.

Across the 8 FRANKFURT stocks we track, 2 closed higher and 6 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.63%. TL0's change was +5.5%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€321.85
Close€339.60
Change on the day+5.51%
Change over 5 sessions−0.85%
Change over 20 sessions+7.43%
Volume519
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before704
Volume against that average0.7 times
Highest close in the past year€417.80 (16 Dec 2025)
Lowest close in the past year€260.00 (29 Jul 2026)

The full chart and history are on Tesla, Inc. (TL0). More from this market: FRANKFURT news today.

Want a plan for TL0? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.