Skip to content
Cryptos: 561Market Cap: $2.83T 1.8%24h Vol: $152.27BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

New low · Finland stocks

Titanium Oyj (TITAN) closes at a 52-week low of €5.18

Its third new 52-week low in 5 sessions. Down 13.7% over 20 sessions.

Published 21 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€5.18
On the day
−4.1%
Volume
3.6× average
vs 52-week high
−36.4%

Titanium Oyj closing prices

€5.50€6.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Sep '26Oct '26€5.18

The last 90 closes up to 21 October 2026. The live chart is on the TITAN page.

What happened

Titanium Oyj (TITAN) closed at €5.18 on 21 October 2026, down 4.1% from €5.40 the session before.

It was the fourth lower close in a row. It is the third new low in the last 5 sessions. Over 5 sessions the price is down 9.1%, and over 20 sessions it is down 13.7%.

That close is below every close of the past year. The previous lowest was €5.40 on 20 Oct 2026, and the new close is 4.1% under it.

Trading was heavy: volume was 3.6 times its average of the sessions before.

Across the 11 HELSINKI stocks we track, 5 closed higher and 5 closed lower that day, with a median change of 0.00%. TITAN's change was −4.1%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€5.40
Close€5.18
Change on the day−4.07%
Change over 5 sessions−9.12%
Change over 20 sessions−13.67%
Volume19,226
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before5,383
Volume against that average3.6 times
Highest close in the past year€8.14 (25 Mar 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€5.40 (20 Oct 2026)

The full chart and history are on Titanium Oyj (TITAN). More from this market: HELSINKI news today.

Want a plan for TITAN? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.