Skip to content
Cryptos: 561Market Cap: $2.83T 1.6%24h Vol: $152.28BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Germany stocks

Vantage Towers AG (VTWR) rises 5.7% to €37.21

Over 5 sessions it is down 0.5%.

Published 21 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€37.21
On the day
+5.7%
Volume
0.0× average
vs 52-week high
−5.1%

Vantage Towers AG closing prices

€36.00€38.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Sep '26Oct '26€37.21

The last 90 closes up to 21 October 2026. The live chart is on the VTWR page.

What happened

Vantage Towers AG (VTWR) closed at €37.21 on 21 October 2026, up 5.7% from €35.20 the session before.

Over 5 sessions the price is down 0.5%, and over 20 sessions it is down 3.4%.

The close is 5.1% below the highest close of the past year (€39.20 on 31 Aug 2026) and 5.7% above the lowest (€35.20 on 20 Oct 2026).

Trading was light: volume was 1% of its recent average.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€35.20
Close€37.21
Change on the day+5.70%
Change over 5 sessions−0.52%
Change over 20 sessions−3.36%
Volume17.00
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before1,634
Volume against that average0.0 times
Highest close in the past year€39.20 (31 Aug 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€35.20 (20 Oct 2026)

The full chart and history are on Vantage Towers AG (VTWR). More from this market: HAMBURG news today.

Want a plan for VTWR? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.