Skip to content
Cryptos: 556Market Cap: $2.88T 2.3%24h Vol: $135.31BDominance: BTC 58.2% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Greece stocks

Vogiatzoglou Systems S.A. (VOSYS) jumps 9.7% to €2.10

Its biggest one-day rise in at least a year.

Published 5 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€2.10
On the day
+9.7%
Volume
0.3× average
vs 52-week high
−14.6%

Vogiatzoglou Systems S.A. closing prices

€1.90€2.00€2.10Jun '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€2.10

The last 90 closes up to 5 October 2026. The live chart is on the VOSYS page.

What happened

Vogiatzoglou Systems S.A. (VOSYS) closed at €2.10 on 5 October 2026, up 9.7% from €1.91 the session before.

It was VOSYS's biggest one-day rise in at least a year. Over 5 sessions the price is up 11.1%, and over 20 sessions it is up 5.3%.

The close is 14.6% below the highest close of the past year (€2.46 on 10 Dec 2025) and 11.1% above the lowest (€1.89 on 28 Sept 2026).

Trading was light: volume was 34% of its recent average.

Across the 20 ATHENS stocks we track, 10 closed higher and 8 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.04%. VOSYS's change was +9.7%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€1.91
Close€2.10
Change on the day+9.66%
Change over 5 sessions+11.11%
Change over 20 sessions+5.26%
Volume689
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before2,033
Volume against that average0.3 times
Highest close in the past year€2.46 (10 Dec 2025)
Lowest close in the past year€1.89 (28 Sept 2026)

The full chart and history are on Vogiatzoglou Systems S.A. (VOSYS). More from this market: ATHENS news today.

Want a plan for VOSYS? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.