Skip to content
Cryptos: 556Market Cap: $2.87T 1.9%24h Vol: $128.79BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Heavy trading · Greece stocks

Vogiatzoglou Systems S.A. (VOSYS) volume jumps to 3.6 times its average

The price fell 3.0% on the day, to €1.91.

Published 2 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€1.91
On the day
−3.0%
Volume
3.6× average
vs 52-week high
−22.2%

Vogiatzoglou Systems S.A. closing prices

€1.90€2.00May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€1.92

The last 90 closes up to 2 October 2026. The live chart is on the VOSYS page.

What happened

Vogiatzoglou Systems S.A. (VOSYS) closed at €1.91 on 2 October 2026, down 3.0% from €1.98 the session before.

Over 5 sessions the price is up 0.5%, and over 20 sessions it is down 4.3%.

The close is 22.2% below the highest close of the past year (€2.46 on 10 Dec 2025) and 1.3% above the lowest (€1.89 on 28 Sept 2026).

Trading was heavy: volume was 3.6 times its average of the sessions before.

Across the 20 ATHENS stocks we track, 2 closed higher and 16 closed lower that day, with a median change of −1.46%. VOSYS's change was −3.0%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€1.98
Close€1.91
Change on the day−3.04%
Change over 5 sessions+0.52%
Change over 20 sessions−4.25%
Volume6,315
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before1,777
Volume against that average3.6 times
Highest close in the past year€2.46 (10 Dec 2025)
Lowest close in the past year€1.89 (28 Sept 2026)

The full chart and history are on Vogiatzoglou Systems S.A. (VOSYS). More from this market: ATHENS news today.

Want a plan for VOSYS? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.