Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Heavy trading · Cryptocurrencies

Bending Spoons xStock (BSPX) volume jumps to 11.0 times its average

The price rose 1.0% on the day, to $38.08.

Published 10 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$38.08
On the day
+1.0%
Volume
11.0× average
vs 3-month high
−29.2%

Bending Spoons xStock closing prices

$30.00$40.00$50.00Jul 10Jul 29Aug 16Sep 3Sep 22Oct 10$38.08

The last 90 closes up to 10 October 2026. The live chart is on the BSPX page.

What happened

Bending Spoons xStock (BSPX) closed at $38.08 on 10 October 2026, up 1.0% from $37.70 the day before.

Over 5 days the price is up 19.6%, and over 20 days it is down 1.3%.

The close is 29.2% below the highest close of the past 3 months ($53.76 on 12 Aug 2026) and 26.6% above the lowest ($30.08 on 5 Jul 2026).

Trading was heavy: volume was 11.0 times its average of the days before.

Across the 11 cryptocurrencies we track, 7 closed higher and 4 closed lower that day, with a median change of +1.02%. BSPX's change was +1.0%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$37.70
Close$38.08
Change on the day+1.02%
Change over 5 days+19.62%
Change over 20 days−1.28%
Volume51,856
Average volume, up to 20 days before4,728
Volume against that average11.0 times
Highest close in the past 3 months$53.76 (12 Aug 2026)
Lowest close in the past 3 months$30.08 (5 Jul 2026)

The full chart and history are on Bending Spoons xStock (BSPX). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 10 October 2026

Want a plan for BSPX? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.