Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Cryptocurrencies

FOLKS (FOLKS) surges 22.5% to $2.84

It traded 1.6 times its 20-day average volume.

Published 10 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$2.84
On the day
+22.5%
Volume
1.6× average
vs 11-month high
−91.9%

FOLKS closing prices

$2.00$2.50$3.00Jul 12Jul 30Aug 17Sep 3Sep 21Oct 10$2.84

The last 90 closes up to 10 October 2026. The live chart is on the FOLKS page.

What happened

FOLKS (FOLKS) closed at $2.84 on 10 October 2026, up 22.5% from $2.32 the day before.

It was the second higher close in a row. Over 5 days the price is up 15.1%, and over 20 days it is up 38.0%.

The close is 91.9% below the highest close of the past 11 months ($34.97 on 13 Dec 2025) and 228.1% above the lowest ($0.8649 on 6 Apr 2026).

Trading was heavy: volume was 1.6 times its average of the days before.

Across the 11 cryptocurrencies we track, 7 closed higher and 4 closed lower that day, with a median change of +1.02%. FOLKS's change was +22.5%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$2.32
Close$2.84
Change on the day+22.51%
Change over 5 days+15.06%
Change over 20 days+38.01%
Volume3.27 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before2.00 Million
Volume against that average1.6 times
Highest close in the past 11 months$34.97 (13 Dec 2025)
Lowest close in the past 11 months$0.8649 (6 Apr 2026)

The full chart and history are on FOLKS (FOLKS). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 10 October 2026

Want a plan for FOLKS? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.