Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Netherlands stocks

DSM-Firmenich AG (DSFIR) closes at a 52-week high of €107.60

Its fourth new 52-week high in 5 sessions. Up 14.1% over 20 sessions.

Published 19 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€107.60
On the day
+0.5%
Volume
0.0× average
vs 52-week high
New high

DSM-Firmenich AG closing prices

€80.00€90.00€100.00€110.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€107.60

The last 90 closes up to 19 October 2026. The live chart is on the DSFIR page.

What happened

DSM-Firmenich AG (DSFIR) closed at €107.60 on 19 October 2026, up 0.5% from €107.05 the session before.

It is the fourth new high in the last 5 sessions. Over 5 sessions the price is up 8.0%, and over 20 sessions it is up 14.1%.

That close is above every close of the past year. The previous highest was €107.45 on 15 Oct 2026, and the new close is 0.1% above it.

Trading was light: volume was 3% of its recent average.

Across the 5 AMSTERDAM stocks we track, 3 closed higher and 2 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.28%. DSFIR's change was +0.5%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€107.05
Close€107.60
Change on the day+0.51%
Change over 5 sessions+7.97%
Change over 20 sessions+14.06%
Volume20,919
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before619,439
Volume against that average0.0 times
Highest close in the past year€107.45 (15 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€55.42 (11 Mar 2026)

The full chart and history are on DSM-Firmenich AG (DSFIR). More from this market: AMSTERDAM news today.

More AMSTERDAM moves on 19 October 2026

Want a plan for DSFIR? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.