Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New low · Latvia stocks

IPAS Indexo AS (IDX1R) closes at a 52-week low of €2.45

Its second new 52-week low in 5 sessions. Down 73.5% over 20 sessions.

Published 14 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€2.45
On the day
−1.0%
Volume
3.2× average
vs 52-week high
−75.5%

IPAS Indexo AS closing prices

€2.50€5.00€7.50€10.00Jun '26Jul '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€2.45

The last 90 closes up to 14 October 2026. The live chart is on the IDX1R page.

What happened

IPAS Indexo AS (IDX1R) closed at €2.45 on 14 October 2026, down 1.0% from €2.47 the session before.

It is the second new low in the last 5 sessions. Over 5 sessions the price is down 75.4%, and over 20 sessions it is down 73.5%.

That close is below every close of the past year. The previous lowest was €2.48 on 13 Oct 2026, and the new close is 1.0% under it.

Trading was heavy: volume was 3.2 times its average of the sessions before.

Across the 10 RIGA stocks we track, 2 closed higher and 3 closed lower that day, with a median change of 0.00%. IDX1R's change was −1.0%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€2.47
Close€2.45
Change on the day−1.01%
Change over 5 sessions−75.35%
Change over 20 sessions−73.54%
Volume5,661
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before1,780
Volume against that average3.2 times
Highest close in the past year€10.00 (17 Dec 2025)
Lowest close in the past year€2.48 (13 Oct 2026)

The full chart and history are on IPAS Indexo AS (IDX1R). More from this market: RIGA news today.

More RIGA moves on 14 October 2026

Want a plan for IDX1R? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.