Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Finland stocks

Nokia Oyj (NOKIA) falls 5.6% to €8.20

Its biggest one-day fall in 4 weeks.

Published 15 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€8.20
On the day
−5.6%
Volume
0.1× average
vs 52-week high
−44.1%

Nokia Oyj closing prices

€8.00€10.00€12.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€8.20

The last 90 closes up to 15 October 2026. The live chart is on the NOKIA page.

What happened

Nokia Oyj (NOKIA) closed at €8.20 on 15 October 2026, down 5.6% from €8.69 the session before.

It was NOKIA's biggest one-day fall in 4 weeks. It was the fourth lower close in a row. Over 5 sessions the price is down 9.7%, and over 20 sessions it is down 11.3%.

The close is 44.1% below the highest close of the past year (€14.69 on 3 Jun 2026) and 75.8% above the lowest (€4.67 on 14 Oct 2025).

Trading was light: volume was 7% of its recent average.

Across the 8 HELSINKI stocks we track, 1 closed higher and 6 closed lower that day, with a median change of −1.70%. NOKIA's change was −5.6%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€8.69
Close€8.20
Change on the day−5.59%
Change over 5 sessions−9.75%
Change over 20 sessions−11.33%
Volume1.46 Million
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before21.46 Million
Volume against that average0.1 times
Highest close in the past year€14.69 (3 Jun 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€4.67 (14 Oct 2025)

The full chart and history are on Nokia Oyj (NOKIA). More from this market: HELSINKI news today.

More HELSINKI moves on 15 October 2026

Want a plan for NOKIA? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.