Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Finland stocks

Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson (publ) (ERIBR) jumps 8.4% to €9.37

Its third straight daily rise, on 3.0 times its 20-day average volume.

Published 15 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€9.37
On the day
+8.4%
Volume
3.0× average
vs 52-week high
−20.1%

Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson (publ) closing prices

€8.00€9.00€10.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€9.37

The last 90 closes up to 15 October 2026. The live chart is on the ERIBR page.

What happened

Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson (publ) (ERIBR) closed at €9.37 on 15 October 2026, up 8.4% from €8.64 the session before.

It was the third higher close in a row. Over 5 sessions the price is up 11.0%, and over 20 sessions it is up 3.7%.

The close is 20.1% below the highest close of the past year (€11.73 on 26 May 2026) and 23.4% above the lowest (€7.59 on 24 Sept 2026).

Trading was heavy: volume was 3.0 times its average of the sessions before.

Across the 8 HELSINKI stocks we track, 1 closed higher and 6 closed lower that day, with a median change of −1.70%. ERIBR's change was +8.4%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€8.64
Close€9.37
Change on the day+8.40%
Change over 5 sessions+11.02%
Change over 20 sessions+3.70%
Volume4,323
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before1,452
Volume against that average3.0 times
Highest close in the past year€11.73 (26 May 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€7.59 (24 Sept 2026)

The full chart and history are on Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson (publ) (ERIBR). More from this market: HELSINKI news today.

More HELSINKI moves on 15 October 2026

Want a plan for ERIBR? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.