Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Spain stocks

Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras (XPBR) closes at a 52-week high of €10.75

Its fourth new 52-week high in 5 sessions. Up 19.6% over 20 sessions.

Published 14 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€10.75
On the day
+1.4%
Volume
2.2× average
vs 52-week high
New high

Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras closing prices

€8.00€10.00Jun '26Jul '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€10.75

The last 90 closes up to 14 October 2026. The live chart is on the XPBR page.

What happened

Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras (XPBR) closed at €10.75 on 14 October 2026, up 1.4% from €10.60 the session before.

It is the fourth new high in the last 5 sessions. Over 5 sessions the price is up 7.5%, and over 20 sessions it is up 19.6%.

That close is above every close of the past year. The previous highest was €10.63 on 12 Oct 2026, and the new close is 1.1% above it.

Trading was heavy: volume was 2.2 times its average of the sessions before.

Across the 8 MCE stocks we track, 7 closed higher and 1 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.67%. XPBR's change was +1.4%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€10.60
Close€10.75
Change on the day+1.38%
Change over 5 sessions+7.46%
Change over 20 sessions+19.56%
Volume91,565
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before42,187
Volume against that average2.2 times
Highest close in the past year€10.63 (12 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€5.10 (7 Jan 2026)

The full chart and history are on Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras (XPBR). More from this market: MCE news today.

More MCE moves on 14 October 2026

Want a plan for XPBR? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.