Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Heavy trading · Germany stocks

Sandisk Corporation (BW9) volume jumps to 7.9 times its average

The price fell 3.0% on the day, to €1,280.00.

Published 14 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€1,280.00
On the day
−3.0%
Volume
7.9× average
vs 3-month high
−23.4%

Sandisk Corporation closing prices

€1,000.00€1,250.00€1,500.00Jul 7Jul 27Aug 14Sep 4Sep 24Oct 14€1,280.00

The last 72 closes up to 14 October 2026. The live chart is on the BW9 page.

What happened

Sandisk Corporation (BW9) closed at €1,280.00 on 14 October 2026, down 3.0% from €1,320.00 the session before.

It was the fifth lower close in a row. Over 5 sessions the price is down 15.2%, and over 20 sessions it is down 3.0%.

The close is 23.4% below the highest close of the past 3 months (€1,670.00 on 10 Jul 2026) and 33.3% above the lowest (€960.00 on 28 Jul 2026).

Trading was heavy: volume was 7.9 times its average of the sessions before.

Across the 5 STUTTGART stocks we track, 2 closed higher and 3 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.46%. BW9's change was −3.0%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€1,320.00
Close€1,280.00
Change on the day−3.03%
Change over 5 sessions−15.23%
Change over 20 sessions−3.03%
Volume1,192
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before151
Volume against that average7.9 times
Highest close in the past 3 months€1,670.00 (10 Jul 2026)
Lowest close in the past 3 months€960.00 (28 Jul 2026)

The full chart and history are on Sandisk Corporation (BW9). More from this market: STUTTGART news today.

More STUTTGART moves on 14 October 2026

Want a plan for BW9? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.