Skip to content
Cryptos: 561Market Cap: $2.83T 1.8%24h Vol: $152.57BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Germany stocks

Space Exploration Technologies Corp. (SPX) jumps 8.9% to €142.56

Its biggest one-day rise in 2 months, on 1.6 times its 20-day average volume.

Published 21 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€142.56
On the day
+8.9%
Volume
1.6× average
vs 4-month high
−17.1%

Space Exploration Technologies Corp. closing prices

€100.00€125.00€150.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Sep '26Oct '26€142.56

The last 90 closes up to 21 October 2026. The live chart is on the SPX page.

What happened

Space Exploration Technologies Corp. (SPX) closed at €142.56 on 21 October 2026, up 8.9% from €130.90 the session before.

It was SPX's biggest one-day rise in 2 months. Over 5 sessions the price is up 4.2%, and over 20 sessions it is up 9.7%.

The close is 17.1% below the highest close of the past 4 months (€172.00 on 16 Jun 2026) and 51.7% above the lowest (€94.00 on 31 Jul 2026).

Trading was heavy: volume was 1.6 times its average of the sessions before.

Across the 12 FRANKFURT stocks we track, 7 closed higher and 5 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.51%. SPX's change was +8.9%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€130.90
Close€142.56
Change on the day+8.91%
Change over 5 sessions+4.16%
Change over 20 sessions+9.75%
Volume7,722
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before4,722
Volume against that average1.6 times
Highest close in the past 4 months€172.00 (16 Jun 2026)
Lowest close in the past 4 months€94.00 (31 Jul 2026)

The full chart and history are on Space Exploration Technologies Corp. (SPX). More from this market: FRANKFURT news today.

More FRANKFURT moves on 21 October 2026

Want a plan for SPX? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.