Skip to content
Cryptos: 561Market Cap: $2.83T 1.8%24h Vol: $152.57BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Germany stocks

Space Exploration Technologies Corp. (SPX0) surges 22.4% to €18.00

Its biggest one-day rise in 2 months.

Published 21 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€18.00
On the day
+22.4%
Volume
no average yet
vs 4-month high
−5.8%

Space Exploration Technologies Corp. closing prices

€10.00€15.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Sep '26Oct '26€18.00

The last 89 closes up to 21 October 2026. The live chart is on the SPX0 page.

What happened

Space Exploration Technologies Corp. (SPX0) closed at €18.00 on 21 October 2026, up 22.4% from €14.70 the session before.

It was SPX0's biggest one-day rise in 2 months. Over 5 sessions the price is up 11.1%, and over 20 sessions it is up 5.9%.

The close is 5.8% below the highest close of the past 4 months (€19.10 on 6 Jul 2026) and 73.1% above the lowest (€10.40 on 6 Aug 2026).

Across the 12 FRANKFURT stocks we track, 7 closed higher and 5 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.51%. SPX0's change was +22.4%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€14.70
Close€18.00
Change on the day+22.45%
Change over 5 sessions+11.11%
Change over 20 sessions+5.88%
Volume10.00
Average volume, up to 20 sessions beforenot enough history
Volume against that averagenot enough history
Highest close in the past 4 months€19.10 (6 Jul 2026)
Lowest close in the past 4 months€10.40 (6 Aug 2026)

The full chart and history are on Space Exploration Technologies Corp. (SPX0). More from this market: FRANKFURT news today.

More FRANKFURT moves on 21 October 2026

Want a plan for SPX0? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.