Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Germany stocks

Tesla, Inc. (TL01) falls 6.2% to €18.95

Its biggest one-day fall in 5 weeks.

Published 15 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€18.95
On the day
−6.2%
Volume
no average yet
vs 52-week high
−29.8%

Tesla, Inc. closing prices

€16.00€18.00€20.00€22.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€18.95

The last 90 closes up to 15 October 2026. The live chart is on the TL01 page.

What happened

Tesla, Inc. (TL01) closed at €18.95 on 15 October 2026, down 6.2% from €20.20 the session before.

It was TL01's biggest one-day fall in 5 weeks. It was the second lower close in a row. Over 5 sessions the price is down 6.7%, and over 20 sessions it is down 1.0%.

The close is 29.8% below the highest close of the past year (€27.00 on 15 Dec 2025) and 17.3% above the lowest (€16.15 on 30 Jul 2026).

Across the 8 FRANKFURT stocks we track, 3 closed higher and 5 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.93%. TL01's change was −6.2%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€20.20
Close€18.95
Change on the day−6.19%
Change over 5 sessions−6.65%
Change over 20 sessions−1.04%
Volume100
Average volume, up to 20 sessions beforenot enough history
Volume against that averagenot enough history
Highest close in the past year€27.00 (15 Dec 2025)
Lowest close in the past year€16.15 (30 Jul 2026)

The full chart and history are on Tesla, Inc. (TL01). More from this market: FRANKFURT news today.

More FRANKFURT moves on 15 October 2026

Want a plan for TL01? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.