Skip to content
Cryptos: 556Market Cap: $2.87T 1.9%24h Vol: $128.79BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

New low · Cryptocurrencies

Zano (ZANO) closes at a 52-week low of $5.53

Its second new 52-week low in 5 sessions. Down 9.3% over 20 sessions.

Published 1 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$5.53
On the day
−5.1%
Volume
0.0× average
vs 52-week high
−65.3%

Zano closing prices

$6.00$8.00$10.00Jul 4Jul 22Aug 9Aug 26Sep 13Oct 1$5.53

The last 90 closes up to 1 October 2026. The live chart is on the ZANO page.

What happened

Zano (ZANO) closed at $5.53 on 1 October 2026, down 5.1% from $5.82 the day before.

It is the second new low in the last 5 days. Over 5 days the price is down 21.6%, and over 20 days it is down 9.3%.

That close is below every close of the past year. The previous lowest was $5.72 on 29 Sept 2026, and the new close is 3.4% under it.

Trading was light: volume was 4% of its recent average.

Across the 192 cryptocurrencies we track, 77 closed higher and 109 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.22%. ZANO's change was −5.1%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$5.82
Close$5.53
Change on the day−5.13%
Change over 5 days−21.62%
Change over 20 days−9.29%
Volume40,101
Average volume, up to 20 days before1.07 Million
Volume against that average0.0 times
Highest close in the past year$15.90 (11 Nov 2025)
Lowest close in the past year$5.72 (29 Sept 2026)

The full chart and history are on Zano (ZANO). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 1 October 2026

Want a plan for ZANO? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.