Skip to content
Cryptos: 559Market Cap: $2.92T 1.8%24h Vol: $140.90BDominance: BTC 58.3% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Cryptocurrencies

Zano (ZANO) tumbles 17.5% to $6.20

Its biggest one-day fall in 7 months.

Published 25 September 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$6.20
On the day
−17.5%
Volume
1.2× average
vs 52-week high
−61.0%

Zano closing prices

$6.00$8.00$10.00Jun 28Jul 16Aug 3Aug 20Sep 7Sep 25$6.20

The last 90 closes up to 25 September 2026. The live chart is on the ZANO page.

What happened

Zano (ZANO) closed at $6.20 on 25 September 2026, down 17.5% from $7.51 the day before.

It was ZANO's biggest one-day fall in 7 months. It was the fifth lower close in a row. Over 5 days the price is down 25.9%, and over 20 days it is down 10.3%.

The close is 61.0% below the highest close of the past year ($15.90 on 11 Nov 2025) and 8.0% above the lowest ($5.74 on 10 Mar 2026).

Volume was close to its recent average.

Across the 191 cryptocurrencies we track, 140 closed higher and 47 closed lower that day, with a median change of +1.73%. ZANO's change was −17.5%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$7.51
Close$6.20
Change on the day−17.52%
Change over 5 days−25.89%
Change over 20 days−10.26%
Volume1.74 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before1.41 Million
Volume against that average1.2 times
Highest close in the past year$15.90 (11 Nov 2025)
Lowest close in the past year$5.74 (10 Mar 2026)

The full chart and history are on Zano (ZANO). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 25 September 2026

Want a plan for ZANO? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.