Skip to content
Cryptos: 556Market Cap: $2.87T 1.9%24h Vol: $128.79BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Cryptocurrencies

Axie Infinity (AXS) rises 13.3% to $1.36

Its biggest one-day rise in 3 months, on 5.3 times its 20-day average volume.

Published 4 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$1.36
On the day
+13.3%
Volume
5.3× average
vs 52-week high
−53.4%

Axie Infinity closing prices

$0.8000$1.00$1.20$1.40Jul 7Jul 25Aug 12Aug 29Sep 16Oct 4$1.36

The last 90 closes up to 4 October 2026. The live chart is on the AXS page.

What happened

Axie Infinity (AXS) closed at $1.36 on 4 October 2026, up 13.3% from $1.20 the day before.

It was AXS's biggest one-day rise in 3 months. Over 5 days the price is up 18.7%, and over 20 days it is up 42.6%.

The close is 53.4% below the highest close of the past year ($2.91 on 23 Jan 2026) and 69.0% above the lowest ($0.8035 on 31 Dec 2025).

Trading was heavy: volume was 5.3 times its average of the days before.

Across the 192 cryptocurrencies we track, 112 closed higher and 73 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.13%. AXS's change was +13.3%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$1.20
Close$1.36
Change on the day+13.34%
Change over 5 days+18.66%
Change over 20 days+42.64%
Volume197.68 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before36.99 Million
Volume against that average5.3 times
Highest close in the past year$2.91 (23 Jan 2026)
Lowest close in the past year$0.8035 (31 Dec 2025)

The full chart and history are on Axie Infinity (AXS). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 4 October 2026

Want a plan for AXS? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.