Skip to content
Cryptos: 558Market Cap: $2.90T 0.9%24h Vol: $133.27BDominance: BTC 58.3% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Heavy trading · Greece stocks

Evrofarma SA (EVROF) volume jumps to 6.4 times its average

The price fell 0.5% on the day, to €4.00.

Published 28 September 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€4.00
On the day
−0.5%
Volume
6.4× average
vs 52-week high
−7.2%

Evrofarma SA closing prices

€3.50€3.75€4.00€4.25May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Sep '26€4.00

The last 90 closes up to 28 September 2026. The live chart is on the EVROF page.

What happened

Evrofarma SA (EVROF) closed at €4.00 on 28 September 2026, down 0.5% from €4.02 the session before.

Over 5 sessions the price is up 1.8%, and over 20 sessions it is down 3.8%.

The close is 7.2% below the highest close of the past year (€4.31 on 27 Aug 2026) and 62.6% above the lowest (€2.46 on 17 Oct 2025).

Trading was heavy: volume was 6.4 times its average of the sessions before.

Across the 20 ATHENS stocks we track, 7 closed higher and 9 closed lower that day, with a median change of 0.00%. EVROF's change was −0.5%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€4.02
Close€4.00
Change on the day−0.50%
Change over 5 sessions+1.78%
Change over 20 sessions−3.85%
Volume15,297
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before2,380
Volume against that average6.4 times
Highest close in the past year€4.31 (27 Aug 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€2.46 (17 Oct 2025)

The full chart and history are on Evrofarma SA (EVROF). More from this market: ATHENS news today.

More ATHENS moves on 28 September 2026

Want a plan for EVROF? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.