Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.8%24h Vol: $129.50BDominance: BTC 58.2% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Heavy trading · Cryptocurrencies

Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) volume jumps to 3.5 times its average

The price rose 1.4% on the day, to $1.03.

Published 1 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$1.03
On the day
+1.4%
Volume
3.5× average
vs 52-week high
−3.2%

Figure Heloc closing prices

$1.00$1.02$1.04$1.06Jun 23Jul 13Aug 3Aug 22Sep 13Oct 1$1.03

The last 90 closes up to 1 October 2026. The live chart is on the FIGR_HELOC page.

What happened

Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) closed at $1.03 on 1 October 2026, up 1.4% from $1.01 the day before.

It was the third higher close in a row. Over 5 days the price is down 0.3%, and over 20 days it is down 0.7%.

The close is 3.2% below the highest close of the past year ($1.06 on 27 Sept 2026) and 339.3% above the lowest ($0.234 on 31 Oct 2025).

Trading was heavy: volume was 3.5 times its average of the days before.

Across the 192 cryptocurrencies we track, 77 closed higher and 109 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.22%. FIGR_HELOC's change was +1.4%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$1.01
Close$1.03
Change on the day+1.42%
Change over 5 days−0.32%
Change over 20 days−0.71%
Volume601.37 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before171.85 Million
Volume against that average3.5 times
Highest close in the past year$1.06 (27 Sept 2026)
Lowest close in the past year$0.2340 (31 Oct 2025)

The full chart and history are on Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 1 October 2026

Want a plan for FIGR_HELOC? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.