Skip to content
Cryptos: 556Market Cap: $2.88T 2.3%24h Vol: $135.44BDominance: BTC 58.2% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Greece stocks

Optronics Technologies S.A. (OPTRON) jumps 9.1% to €2.16

Published 29 September 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€2.16
On the day
+9.1%
Volume
no average yet
vs 52-week high
−10.7%

Optronics Technologies S.A. closing prices

€1.80€2.00May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Sep '26€2.16

The last 90 closes up to 29 September 2026. The live chart is on the OPTRON page.

What happened

Optronics Technologies S.A. (OPTRON) closed at €2.16 on 29 September 2026, up 9.1% from €1.98 the session before.

Over 5 sessions the price is up 9.1%, and over 20 sessions it is up 0.0%.

The close is 10.7% below the highest close of the past year (€2.42 on 7 Jan 2026) and 20.0% above the lowest (€1.80 on 17 Sept 2026).

Across the 20 ATHENS stocks we track, 9 closed higher and 9 closed lower that day, with a median change of 0.00%. OPTRON's change was +9.1%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€1.98
Close€2.16
Change on the day+9.09%
Change over 5 sessions+9.09%
Change over 20 sessions0.00%
Volume885
Average volume, up to 20 sessions beforenot enough history
Volume against that averagenot enough history
Highest close in the past year€2.42 (7 Jan 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€1.80 (17 Sept 2026)

The full chart and history are on Optronics Technologies S.A. (OPTRON). More from this market: ATHENS news today.

More ATHENS moves on 29 September 2026

Want a plan for OPTRON? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.