Skip to content
Cryptos: 560Market Cap: $2.87T 0.1%24h Vol: $147.65BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Greece stocks

SOFTWeb Adaptive I.T. Solutions SA (SOFTWEB) falls 6.9% to €2.84

Its biggest one-day fall in at least a year, on 18.9 times its recent average volume.

Published 29 September 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€2.84
On the day
−6.9%
Volume
18.9× average
vs 52-week high
−19.3%

SOFTWeb Adaptive I.T. Solutions SA closing prices

€2.80€3.00May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Sep '26€2.84

The last 90 closes up to 29 September 2026. The live chart is on the SOFTWEB page.

What happened

SOFTWeb Adaptive I.T. Solutions SA (SOFTWEB) closed at €2.84 on 29 September 2026, down 6.9% from €3.05 the session before.

It was SOFTWEB's biggest one-day fall in at least a year. Over 5 sessions the price is down 5.3%, and over 20 sessions it is down 6.9%.

The close is 19.3% below the highest close of the past year (€3.52 on 2 Jan 2026) and 44.5% above the lowest (€1.97 on 6 Nov 2025).

Trading was heavy: volume was 18.9 times its average of the sessions before.

Across the 20 ATHENS stocks we track, 9 closed higher and 9 closed lower that day, with a median change of 0.00%. SOFTWEB's change was −6.9%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€3.05
Close€2.84
Change on the day−6.89%
Change over 5 sessions−5.33%
Change over 20 sessions−6.89%
Volume29,537
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before1,563
Volume against that average18.9 times
Highest close in the past year€3.52 (2 Jan 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€1.97 (6 Nov 2025)

The full chart and history are on SOFTWeb Adaptive I.T. Solutions SA (SOFTWEB). More from this market: ATHENS news today.

More ATHENS moves on 29 September 2026

Want a plan for SOFTWEB? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.