Skip to content
Cryptos: 560Market Cap: $2.90T 1.4%24h Vol: $139.39BDominance: BTC 58.3% ETH 10.4%
Open Tradzy

Heavy trading · Greece stocks

Pipe Works L. Girakian Profil S.A. (PROFK) volume jumps to 4.1 times its average

The price fell 2.3% on the day, to €1.95.

Published 29 September 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€1.95
On the day
−2.3%
Volume
4.1× average
vs 52-week high
−12.9%

Pipe Works L. Girakian Profil S.A. closing prices

€1.90€2.00€2.10€2.20May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Sep '26€1.95

The last 90 closes up to 29 September 2026. The live chart is on the PROFK page.

What happened

Pipe Works L. Girakian Profil S.A. (PROFK) closed at €1.95 on 29 September 2026, down 2.3% from €2.00 the session before.

It was the third lower close in a row. Over 5 sessions the price is down 1.5%, and over 20 sessions it is down 4.9%.

The close is 12.9% below the highest close of the past year (€2.24 on 10 Jul 2026) and 50.0% above the lowest (€1.30 on 9 Dec 2025).

Trading was heavy: volume was 4.1 times its average of the sessions before.

Across the 20 ATHENS stocks we track, 9 closed higher and 9 closed lower that day, with a median change of 0.00%. PROFK's change was −2.3%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€2.00
Close€1.95
Change on the day−2.26%
Change over 5 sessions−1.52%
Change over 20 sessions−4.88%
Volume24,315
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before5,915
Volume against that average4.1 times
Highest close in the past year€2.24 (10 Jul 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€1.30 (9 Dec 2025)

The full chart and history are on Pipe Works L. Girakian Profil S.A. (PROFK). More from this market: ATHENS news today.

More ATHENS moves on 29 September 2026

Want a plan for PROFK? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.