Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Cryptocurrencies

Pearl (PRL) closes at a 4-month high of $1.86

Its second new 4-month high in 5 sessions. Up 33.6% over 20 sessions.

Published 14 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$1.86
On the day
+6.3%
Volume
2.4× average
vs 4-month high
New high

Pearl closing prices

$0.5000$1.00$1.50Jul 17Aug 4Aug 22Sep 8Sep 26Oct 14$1.86

The last 90 closes up to 14 October 2026. The live chart is on the PRL page.

What happened

Pearl (PRL) closed at $1.86 on 14 October 2026, up 6.3% from $1.75 the day before.

It was the second higher close in a row. It is the second new high in the last 5 days. Over 5 days the price is up 37.0%, and over 20 days it is up 33.6%.

That close is above every close of the past 4 months. The previous highest was $1.75 on 13 Oct 2026, and the new close is 6.3% above it.

Trading was heavy: volume was 2.4 times its average of the days before.

Across the 507 cryptocurrencies we track, 107 closed higher and 363 closed lower that day, with a median change of −1.66%. PRL's change was +6.3%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$1.75
Close$1.86
Change on the day+6.29%
Change over 5 days+37.00%
Change over 20 days+33.64%
Volume10.11 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before4.13 Million
Volume against that average2.4 times
Highest close in the past 4 months$1.75 (13 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past 4 months$0.2302 (23 Jul 2026)

The full chart and history are on Pearl (PRL). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 14 October 2026

Want a plan for PRL? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.