Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Cryptocurrencies

Securitize (SECZ) surges 21.6% to $13.88

Over 5 sessions it is up 8.1%.

Published 8 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$13.88
On the day
+21.6%
Volume
no average yet
vs 1-week high
−5.2%

Securitize closing prices

$12.00$13.00$14.00Sep 30Oct 2Oct 3Oct 5Oct 6Oct 8$13.88

The last 9 closes up to 8 October 2026. The live chart is on the SECZ page.

What happened

Securitize (SECZ) closed at $13.88 on 8 October 2026, up 21.6% from $11.42 the day before.

Over 5 days the price is up 8.1%.

The close is 5.2% below the highest close of the past 8 days ($14.64 on 30 Sept 2026) and 21.6% above the lowest ($11.42 on 7 Oct 2026).

Across the 193 cryptocurrencies we track, 37 closed higher and 154 closed lower that day, with a median change of −2.77%. SECZ's change was +21.6%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$11.42
Close$13.88
Change on the day+21.63%
Change over 5 days+8.15%
Change over 20 daysnot enough history
Volumenot reported
Average volume, up to 20 days beforenot enough history
Volume against that averagenot enough history
Highest close in the past 8 days$14.64 (30 Sept 2026)
Lowest close in the past 8 days$11.42 (7 Oct 2026)

The full chart and history are on Securitize (SECZ). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 8 October 2026

Want a plan for SECZ? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.