Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Big move · Portugal stocks

Toyota Caetano Portugal, S.A. (SCT) rises 6.7% to €8.00

Over 5 sessions it is up 0.0%.

Published 16 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€8.00
On the day
+6.7%
Volume
0.0× average
vs 52-week high
0.0%

Toyota Caetano Portugal, S.A. closing prices

€6.50€7.00€7.50€8.00Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€8.00

The last 90 closes up to 16 October 2026. The live chart is on the SCT page.

What happened

Toyota Caetano Portugal, S.A. (SCT) closed at €8.00 on 16 October 2026, up 6.7% from €7.50 the session before.

Over 5 sessions the price is up 0.0%, and over 20 sessions it is up 12.7%.

The close is 0.0% below the highest close of the past year (€8.00 on 14 Oct 2026) and 30.1% above the lowest (€6.15 on 31 Oct 2025).

Trading was light: volume was 2% of its recent average.

Across the 6 LISBON stocks we track, 4 closed higher and 2 closed lower that day, with a median change of +1.90%. SCT's change was +6.7%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€7.50
Close€8.00
Change on the day+6.67%
Change over 5 sessions0.00%
Change over 20 sessions+12.68%
Volume14.00
Average volume, up to 20 sessions before609
Volume against that average0.0 times
Highest close in the past year€8.00 (14 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€6.15 (31 Oct 2025)

The full chart and history are on Toyota Caetano Portugal, S.A. (SCT). More from this market: LISBON news today.

More LISBON moves on 16 October 2026

Want a plan for SCT? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.