Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New low · Cryptocurrencies

Zano (ZANO) closes at a 52-week low of $5.03

Its fourth new 52-week low in 5 sessions. Down 18.9% over 20 sessions.

Published 7 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$5.03
On the day
−5.4%
Volume
1.6× average
vs 52-week high
−68.4%

Zano closing prices

$6.00$8.00$10.00Jul 10Jul 28Aug 15Sep 1Sep 19Oct 7$5.03

The last 90 closes up to 7 October 2026. The live chart is on the ZANO page.

What happened

Zano (ZANO) closed at $5.03 on 7 October 2026, down 5.4% from $5.32 the day before.

It was the third lower close in a row. It is the fourth new low in the last 5 days. Over 5 days the price is down 8.6%, and over 20 days it is down 18.9%.

That close is below every close of the past year. The previous lowest was $5.32 on 6 Oct 2026, and the new close is 5.4% under it.

Trading was heavy: volume was 1.6 times its average of the days before.

Across the 193 cryptocurrencies we track, 28 closed higher and 161 closed lower that day, with a median change of −3.48%. ZANO's change was −5.4%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$5.32
Close$5.03
Change on the day−5.43%
Change over 5 days−8.58%
Change over 20 days−18.86%
Volume1.29 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before818,280
Volume against that average1.6 times
Highest close in the past year$15.90 (11 Nov 2025)
Lowest close in the past year$5.32 (6 Oct 2026)

The full chart and history are on Zano (ZANO). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 7 October 2026

Want a plan for ZANO? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.