Markets › Singapore stocks Singapore Stock Market Today: SES Share Prices 38 of 255 stocks up, 145 down · top gainer LVR +23.8% · top loser EMI −19.5%
SES share prices today: 255 stocks tracked, 38 advancing and 145 declining and 72 unchanged in the latest session. The most traded stock is Addvalue Technologies Ltd (A31) at SGD 0.1130.
Updated 15 hours ago Tradzy · Analyst Engine Know the plan before you trade Paste a ticker or a chart link. The Analyst Engine reads the chart and shows the entry, the stop and the targets.
Analyze a chart free SES Share Prices: Most Traded Today # Stock Price 1d 7d 30d Volume (shares) Last 30 Days 1 A3 A31 Addvalue Technologies Ltd SGD 0.1130 6.61% 5.59%– 105,748,300 Analyze 2 K7 K71U Keppel REIT SGD 0.7850 4.85% 0.59%0.00% 48,659,200 Analyze 3 A1 A17U CapitaLand Ascendas REIT SGD 2.17 0.46% 1.35% 6.41%39,601,200 Analyze 4 C3 C38U CapitaLand Integrated Commercial Trust SGD 2.20 0.90%0.00% 1.75%25,561,800 Analyze 5 Z7 Z74 Singapore Telecommunications Limited SGD 4.23 1.20% 1.92% 2.08%24,273,000 Analyze 6 E5 E5H Golden Agri-Resources Ltd SGD 0.2700 1.82%0.00% – 22,333,200 Analyze 7 RE RE4 Geo Energy Resources Limited SGD 0.5050 3.81% 9.24% 1.82%19,178,500 Analyze Tradzy · Analyst Engine Know the plan before you trade Paste a ticker or a chart link. The Analyst Engine reads the chart and shows the entry, the stop and the targets.
Analyze a chart free 8 9C 9CI CapitaLand Investment Limited SGD 2.31 1.28% 1.21% 6.51%18,797,600 Analyze 9 G1 G13 Genting Singapore Limited SGD 0.6050 0.82% 1.61%– 18,099,600 Analyze 10 BS BS6 Yangzijiang Shipbuilding (Holdings) Ltd. SGD 4.99 3.11% 1.59% 2.00%17,780,000 Analyze 11 N2 N2IU Mapletree Pan Asia Commercial Trust SGD 1.13 0.88%0.00% 1.65%14,397,600 Analyze 12 YF YF8 Yangzijiang Financial Holding Ltd. SGD 0.1920 0.52% 0.53% 5.50%14,379,100 Analyze 13 5L 5LY Marco Polo Marine Ltd. SGD 0.1110 2.63% 5.51%– 13,907,100 Analyze 14 5E 5E2 Seatrium Limited SGD 1.83 1.08% 1.51%– 12,894,200 Analyze 15 JY JYEU Lendlease Global Commercial REIT SGD 0.5250 0.94%0.00% 0.91%12,536,500 Analyze 16 AJ AJBU Keppel DC REIT SGD 2.03 0.49%0.00% 0.93%10,409,200 Analyze 17 A7 A7RU Keppel Infrastructure Trust SGD 0.4850 1.02% 1.96% 3.85%9,416,000 Analyze 18 T8 T82U Suntec Real Estate Investment Trust SGD 1.35 0.74% 0.75% 4.26%9,369,700 Analyze 19 54 544 CSE Global Limited SGD 0.9350 1.06% 4.84% 4.84%8,998,300 Analyze 20 BU BUOU Frasers Logistics & Commercial Trust SGD 0.8800 1.12% 0.58% 3.87%8,671,800 Analyze 21 ME ME8U Mapletree Industrial Trust SGD 1.74 1.14%0.00% 4.69%8,113,300 Analyze 22 KU KUO International Cement Group Ltd. SGD 0.0510 1.92%0.00% 12.50%7,896,500 Analyze 23 42 42C iX Biopharma Ltd. SGD 0.5050 3.81% 0.90%– 7,824,200 Analyze 24 55 558 UMS Integration Limited SGD 2.28 2.98% 2.77% 7.66%6,897,500 Analyze 25 J6 J69U Frasers Centrepoint Trust SGD 2.04 0.49%0.00% – 6,736,600 Analyze 26 8Y 8YZ Yangzijiang Maritime Development Ltd. SGD 0.5800 0.87%0.00% – 6,015,400 Analyze 27 CJ CJLU NetLink NBN Trust SGD 0.9400 0.53%0.00% 1.55%5,950,600 Analyze 28 AW AWX AEM Holdings Ltd. SGD 8.51 4.38% 7.09% 14.08%5,901,000 Analyze 29 HM HMN CapitaLand Ascott Trust SGD 0.7950 0.62%0.00% 1.78%5,762,100 Analyze 30 BS BSL Raffles Medical Group Ltd SGD 0.8200 0.00% 0.00% 1.80%5,660,300 Analyze 31 MZ MZH Nanofilm Technologies International Limited SGD 0.8100 4.71% 0.60% 10.22%5,430,600 Analyze 32 O3 O39 Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited SGD 28.80 0.41% 1.37% 9.06%5,158,760 Analyze Tradzy · Paper trading Practice with paper money first Trade real markets with no real risk. Climb the leagues and win trophies.
Start paper trading 33 M4 M44U Mapletree Logistics Trust SGD 1.06 0.93% 1.85%– 4,919,800 Analyze 34 8A 8AZ Aztech Global Ltd. SGD 0.4200 6.67% 3.85% 11.50%4,780,800 Analyze 35 U9 U96 Sembcorp Industries Ltd SGD 6.00 1.52% 1.03% 3.28%4,608,800 Analyze 36 BV BVA Top Glove Corporation Bhd. SGD 0.2850 1.79% 10.42% 12.77%4,493,200 Analyze 37 E2 E28 Frencken Group Limited SGD 2.19 3.52% 5.58% 2.83%4,209,000 Analyze 38 I0 I07 ISDN Holdings Limited SGD 0.5250 2.78% 5.47% 7.63%3,827,300 Analyze 39 OV OV8 Sheng Siong Group Ltd SGD 2.88 0.35% 10.31%– 3,587,100 Analyze 40 8C 8C8U Centurion Accommodation REIT SGD 1.01 0.00% 1.94% 7.08%3,372,800 Analyze 41 J8 J85 CDL Hospitality Trusts SGD 0.6850 0.72% 1.42% 7.33%3,356,000 Analyze 42 P4 P40U Starhill Global Real Estate Investment Trust SGD 0.4950 0.00% 0.98% 4.72%3,296,600 Analyze 43 Y9 Y92 Thai Beverage Public Company Limited SGD 0.4250 0.00% 0.00% 3.37%3,197,200 Analyze 44 F3 F34 Wilmar International Limited SGD 3.38 1.46% 0.57%– 3,127,900 Analyze 45 C6 C6L Singapore Airlines Limited SGD 6.51 0.31% 1.35% 1.35%3,119,900 Analyze 46 CY CY6U CapitaLand India Trust SGD 0.8600 0.58%0.00% 4.21%2,976,600 Analyze 47 P8 P8Z Bumitama Agri Ltd. SGD 1.73 6.49% 1.56% 0.51%2,941,400 Analyze 48 UI UIBU UI Boustead Real Estate Investment Trust SGD 0.7650 0.00% 0.63% 1.26%2,871,100 Analyze 49 C5 C52 ComfortDelGro Corporation Limited SGD 1.25 1.57% 0.79% 1.56%2,773,700 Analyze 50 S5 S58 SATS Ltd. SGD 3.61 0.28% 0.27%– 2,751,300 Analyze
See all 255 Singapore stocks (A–Z) › SES news today ›
About the Singapore stock market SES is the stock exchange where Singapore's listed companies trade. Prices on this site are in SGD.
Each stock has its own page with today's share price price, how it moved, a daily chart, its 52-week range and its recent price history. Tap the star to follow a stock; your watchlist is saved in your browser and needs no account. Want a plan for a trade? Open the stock in the Tradzy app and the Analyst Engine reads its chart.
How the Singapore stock market works How stock indexes work A stock index tracks a basket of shares. How the main weighting methods work, why an index can rise while most shares fall, and how to read one. How to read a stock chart A step-by-step guide to reading a stock chart: what a candle shows, how to use volume, how to choose a time frame, and what a chart cannot tell you. Trading volume explained Trading volume is how many shares change hands in a period. What it tells you about conviction and liquidity, and how to read it with price. Stock order types explained Market, limit, stop and stop-limit orders set the price and timing of a trade. How each works, with examples, and the mistakes that cost money. All trading and investing guides
Learn to trade the Singapore market Frequently asked questions What are the SES share prices today? SES has 255 stocks on this site, with 38 advancing and 145 declining in the latest session. The biggest gainers are 17LIVE Group Limited (LVR, +23.81%), ISEC Healthcare Ltd. (40T, +6.90%), Metro Holdings Limited (M01, +6.15%).
How do I check a Singapore share price price? Open the stock from the list or search for its ticker. Every stock page shows the latest price, the day's change, a chart, the 52-week range and the recent price history, in SGD.
Where do these Singapore prices come from? Stock prices and volumes from Yahoo Finance. These are delayed quotes: during trading they can lag the exchange by 15 minutes or more, and they are not a live feed.