Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Cryptocurrencies

Bitway (BTW) closes at a 7-month high of $2.04

Its fourth new 7-month high in 5 sessions. Up 127.3% over 20 sessions.

Published 13 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$2.04
On the day
+17.2%
Volume
4.1× average
vs 7-month high
New high

Bitway closing prices

$0.00$1.00$2.00Jul 16Aug 3Aug 21Sep 7Sep 25Oct 13$2.04

The last 90 closes up to 13 October 2026. The live chart is on the BTW page.

What happened

Bitway (BTW) closed at $2.04 on 13 October 2026, up 17.2% from $1.74 the day before.

It was the sixth higher close in a row. It is the fourth new high in the last 5 days. Over 5 days the price is up 57.3%, and over 20 days it is up 127.3%.

That close is above every close of the past 7 months. The previous highest was $1.74 on 12 Oct 2026, and the new close is 17.2% above it.

Trading was heavy: volume was 4.1 times its average of the days before.

Across the 505 cryptocurrencies we track, 257 closed higher and 220 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.01%. BTW's change was +17.2%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$1.74
Close$2.04
Change on the day+17.24%
Change over 5 days+57.34%
Change over 20 days+127.31%
Volume112.73 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before27.45 Million
Volume against that average4.1 times
Highest close in the past 7 months$1.74 (12 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past 7 months$0.009824 (3 Mar 2026)

The full chart and history are on Bitway (BTW). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 13 October 2026

Want a plan for BTW? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.