Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Cryptocurrencies

Pearl (PRL) closes at a 4-month high of $1.75

Up 24.9% over 20 sessions. The previous highest close was $1.53 on 28 Sept 2026.

Published 13 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$1.75
On the day
+26.9%
Volume
2.2× average
vs 4-month high
New high

Pearl closing prices

$0.5000$1.00$1.50Jul 16Aug 3Aug 21Sep 7Sep 25Oct 13$1.75

The last 90 closes up to 13 October 2026. The live chart is on the PRL page.

What happened

Pearl (PRL) closed at $1.75 on 13 October 2026, up 26.9% from $1.38 the day before.

Over 5 days the price is up 22.5%, and over 20 days it is up 24.9%.

That close is above every close of the past 4 months. The previous highest was $1.53 on 28 Sept 2026, and the new close is 14.1% above it.

Trading was heavy: volume was 2.2 times its average of the days before.

Across the 505 cryptocurrencies we track, 257 closed higher and 220 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.01%. PRL's change was +26.9%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$1.38
Close$1.75
Change on the day+26.94%
Change over 5 days+22.47%
Change over 20 days+24.93%
Volume8.78 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before3.96 Million
Volume against that average2.2 times
Highest close in the past 4 months$1.53 (28 Sept 2026)
Lowest close in the past 4 months$0.2302 (23 Jul 2026)

The full chart and history are on Pearl (PRL). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 13 October 2026

Want a plan for PRL? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.