Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Cryptocurrencies

GRX Chain (GRX) closes at a 10-month high of $22.41

Up 71.7% over 20 sessions. The previous highest close was $21.29 on 8 Sept 2026.

Published 17 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$22.41
On the day
+70.5%
Volume
1.4× average
vs 10-month high
New high

GRX Chain closing prices

$10.00$15.00$20.00Jul 2Jul 20Aug 14Sep 10Sep 28Oct 17$22.41

The last 90 closes up to 17 October 2026. The live chart is on the GRX page.

What happened

GRX Chain (GRX) closed at $22.41 on 17 October 2026, up 70.5% from $13.14 the day before.

Over 5 days the price is up 6.0%, and over 20 days it is up 71.7%.

That close is above every close of the past 10 months. The previous highest was $21.29 on 8 Sept 2026, and the new close is 5.3% above it.

Volume was close to its recent average.

Across the 490 cryptocurrencies we track, 95 closed higher and 345 closed lower that day, with a median change of −1.37%. GRX's change was +70.5%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$13.14
Close$22.41
Change on the day+70.55%
Change over 5 days+5.97%
Change over 20 days+71.65%
Volume2.62 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before1.90 Million
Volume against that average1.4 times
Highest close in the past 10 months$21.29 (8 Sept 2026)
Lowest close in the past 10 months$1.23 (8 Dec 2025)

The full chart and history are on GRX Chain (GRX). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 17 October 2026

Want a plan for GRX? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.