Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Cryptocurrencies

Hive Dollar (HBD) closes at a 52-week high of $3.32

Up 250.2% over 20 sessions. The previous highest close was $1.10 on 1 Jun 2026.

Published 16 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$3.32
On the day
+245.0%
Volume
5758.9× average
vs 52-week high
New high

Hive Dollar closing prices

$1.00$2.00$3.00Jun '26Jul '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26$3.32

The last 90 closes up to 16 October 2026. The live chart is on the HBD page.

What happened

Hive Dollar (HBD) closed at $3.32 on 16 October 2026, up 245.0% from $0.9623 the day before.

Over 5 days the price is up 234.9%, and over 20 days it is up 250.2%.

That close is above every close of the past year. The previous highest was $1.10 on 1 Jun 2026, and the new close is 200.5% above it.

Trading was heavy: volume was 5758.9 times its average of the days before.

Across the 492 cryptocurrencies we track, 154 closed higher and 299 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.52%. HBD's change was +245.0%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$0.9623
Close$3.32
Change on the day+245.02%
Change over 5 days+234.90%
Change over 20 days+250.25%
Volume3.18 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before553
Volume against that average5758.9 times
Highest close in the past year$1.10 (1 Jun 2026)
Lowest close in the past year$0.8304 (28 Feb 2026)

The full chart and history are on Hive Dollar (HBD). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 16 October 2026

Want a plan for HBD? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.