Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Cryptocurrencies

Sygnum FIUSD Liquidity Fund (FIUSD) closes at a 52-week high of $12,066.79

Its third new 52-week high in 5 sessions. Up 0.2% over 20 sessions.

Published 16 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$12,066.79
On the day
+0.0%
Volume
no average yet
vs 52-week high
New high

Sygnum FIUSD Liquidity Fund closing prices

$11,950.00$12,000.00$12,050.00Jul 19Aug 6Aug 24Sep 10Sep 28Oct 16$12,066.80

The last 90 closes up to 16 October 2026. The live chart is on the FIUSD page.

What happened

Sygnum FIUSD Liquidity Fund (FIUSD) closed at $12,066.79 on 16 October 2026, up 0.0% from $12,062.97 the day before.

It was the third higher close in a row. It is the third new high in the last 5 days. Over 5 days the price is up 0.1%, and over 20 days it is up 0.2%.

That close is above every close of the past year. The previous highest was $12,063.00 on 15 Oct 2026, and the new close is 0.0% above it.

Across the 492 cryptocurrencies we track, 154 closed higher and 299 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.52%. FIUSD's change was +0.0%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$12,062.97
Close$12,066.79
Change on the day+0.03%
Change over 5 days+0.06%
Change over 20 days+0.22%
Volumenot reported
Average volume, up to 20 days beforenot enough history
Volume against that averagenot enough history
Highest close in the past year$12,063.00 (15 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past year$11,622.10 (17 Oct 2025)

The full chart and history are on Sygnum FIUSD Liquidity Fund (FIUSD). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 16 October 2026

Want a plan for FIUSD? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.