Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Germany stocks

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. (5AP0) closes at a 52-week high of €30.60

Its third new 52-week high in 5 sessions. Up 21.4% over 20 sessions.

Published 12 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
€30.60
On the day
+4.8%
Volume
no average yet
vs 52-week high
New high

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. closing prices

€20.00€25.00€30.00Jun '26Jul '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26€30.60

The last 90 closes up to 12 October 2026. The live chart is on the 5AP0 page.

What happened

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. (5AP0) closed at €30.60 on 12 October 2026, up 4.8% from €29.20 the session before.

It is the third new high in the last 5 sessions. Over 5 sessions the price is up 5.5%, and over 20 sessions it is up 21.4%.

That close is above every close of the past year. The previous highest was €30.20 on 7 Oct 2026, and the new close is 1.3% above it.

Across the 22 FRANKFURT stocks we track, 15 closed higher and 7 closed lower that day, with a median change of +0.85%. 5AP0's change was +4.8%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close€29.20
Close€30.60
Change on the day+4.79%
Change over 5 sessions+5.52%
Change over 20 sessions+21.43%
Volume300
Average volume, up to 20 sessions beforenot enough history
Volume against that averagenot enough history
Highest close in the past year€30.20 (7 Oct 2026)
Lowest close in the past year€10.00 (26 Feb 2026)

The full chart and history are on Palo Alto Networks, Inc. (5AP0). More from this market: FRANKFURT news today.

More FRANKFURT moves on 12 October 2026

Want a plan for 5AP0? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.