Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

Heavy trading · Cryptocurrencies

Fluid (FLUID) volume jumps to 6.7 times its average

The price fell 7.4% on the day, to $1.93.

Published 6 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$1.93
On the day
−7.4%
Volume
6.7× average
vs 52-week high
−68.8%

Fluid closing prices

$1.00$1.50$2.00Jul 9Jul 27Aug 14Aug 31Sep 18Oct 6$1.93

The last 90 closes up to 6 October 2026. The live chart is on the FLUID page.

What happened

Fluid (FLUID) closed at $1.93 on 6 October 2026, down 7.4% from $2.08 the day before.

Over 5 days the price is up 28.4%, and over 20 days it is up 76.8%.

The close is 68.8% below the highest close of the past year ($6.18 on 9 Oct 2025) and 134.7% above the lowest ($0.8227 on 30 Jun 2026).

Trading was heavy: volume was 6.7 times its average of the days before.

Across the 193 cryptocurrencies we track, 65 closed higher and 122 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.66%. FLUID's change was −7.4%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$2.08
Close$1.93
Change on the day−7.37%
Change over 5 days+28.38%
Change over 20 days+76.79%
Volume22.22 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before3.30 Million
Volume against that average6.7 times
Highest close in the past year$6.18 (9 Oct 2025)
Lowest close in the past year$0.8227 (30 Jun 2026)

The full chart and history are on Fluid (FLUID). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 6 October 2026

Want a plan for FLUID? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.