Skip to content
Cryptos: 553Market Cap: $2.87T 1.3%24h Vol: $129.14BDominance: BTC 58.1% ETH 10.5%
Open Tradzy

New high · Cryptocurrencies

lium (SN51) closes at a 52-week high of $30.65

Up 51.4% over 20 sessions. The previous highest close was $29.12 on 27 Sept 2026.

Published 6 October 2026 · Written from Tradzy's price and volume data

Close
$30.65
On the day
+7.0%
Volume
1.9× average
vs 52-week high
New high

lium closing prices

$10.00$20.00$30.00Jul 9Jul 27Aug 14Aug 31Sep 18Oct 6$30.65

The last 90 closes up to 6 October 2026. The live chart is on the SN51 page.

What happened

lium (SN51) closed at $30.65 on 6 October 2026, up 7.0% from $28.65 the day before.

It was the second higher close in a row. Over 5 days the price is up 8.1%, and over 20 days it is up 51.4%.

That close is above every close of the past year. The previous highest was $29.12 on 27 Sept 2026, and the new close is 5.3% above it.

Trading was heavy: volume was 1.9 times its average of the days before.

Across the 193 cryptocurrencies we track, 65 closed higher and 122 closed lower that day, with a median change of −0.66%. SN51's change was +7.0%.

This page reports what the price and volume data show. It does not say why the price moved.

The numbers

Previous close$28.65
Close$30.65
Change on the day+6.98%
Change over 5 days+8.06%
Change over 20 days+51.40%
Volume4.21 Million
Average volume, up to 20 days before2.17 Million
Volume against that average1.9 times
Highest close in the past year$29.12 (27 Sept 2026)
Lowest close in the past year$6.07 (11 Feb 2026)

The full chart and history are on lium (SN51). More from this market: Crypto news today.

More Crypto moves on 6 October 2026

Want a plan for SN51? Open it in Tradzy: the Analyst Engine reads the chart and lays out an entry, a stop and targets, and you can practise the trade with paper money first.

Open Tradzy

Built from Tradzy's own price and volume data. It reports what the market did and does not say why. Nothing here is financial advice. See the disclaimer.